Taste Match
Download
Restaurant zur Grünen Ecke – Foto 1
Restaurant zur Grünen Ecke – Foto 2
Restaurant zur Grünen Ecke – Foto 3
italian
1 / 3

Restaurant zur Grünen Ecke – Restaurant in Solothurn, Switzerland

Solothurn

Restaurant zur Grünen Ecke is a solothurn italian restaurant in Solothurn, Switzerland. Restaurant in Solothurn's old town serving authentic Italian and Mediterranean cuisine alongside Swiss dishes. Reservations are available directly via the Taste Match App.


Reserve a Table Now


Philosophy

Restaurant in Solothurn's old town serving authentic Italian and Mediterranean cuisine alongside Swiss dishes.



Contact Information

Restaurant zur Grünen Ecke

Gerberngasse 5

4500 Solothurn


Opening Hours
Monday
11:00 - 14:00
17:30 - 23:30
Tuesday
11:00 - 14:00
17:30 - 23:30
Wednesday
11:00 - 14:00
17:30 - 23:30
Thursday
11:00 - 14:00
17:30 - 23:30
Friday
11:00 - 14:00
17:30 - 23:30
Saturday
11:00 - 14:00
17:30 - 23:30
Sunday
11:00 - 14:00
17:30 - 22:00

Opening Hours: Monday: 11:00 - 14:00, 17:30 - 23:30. Tuesday: 11:00 - 14:00, 17:30 - 23:30. Wednesday: 11:00 - 14:00, 17:30 - 23:30. Thursday: 11:00 - 14:00, 17:30 - 23:30. Friday: 11:00 - 14:00, 17:30 - 23:30. Saturday: 11:00 - 14:00, 17:30 - 23:30. Sunday: 11:00 - 14:00, 17:30 - 22:00


Diets

Restaurant zur Grünen Ecke offers vegetarian dishes and meat dishes.


Similar Restaurants in Solothurn

Where is Restaurant zur Grünen Ecke located?
Restaurant zur Grünen Ecke, Gerberngasse 5, 4500 Solothurn. Open the Taste Match App for directions and to reserve a table directly.
What cuisine does Restaurant zur Grünen Ecke offer?
Restaurant zur Grünen Ecke offers solothurn und italian in Solothurn. In the Taste Match App you'll find more restaurants with similar cuisine – tailored to your personal taste.
How can I reserve a table at Restaurant zur Grünen Ecke?
Reserve directly through the Taste Match App – a table at Restaurant zur Grünen Ecke in Solothurn in seconds. Taste Match also recommends similar restaurants based on your personal taste.
When is Restaurant zur Grünen Ecke open?
Monday: 11:00 - 14:00, 17:30 - 23:30. Tuesday: 11:00 - 14:00, 17:30 - 23:30. Wednesday: 11:00 - 14:00, 17:30 - 23:30. Thursday: 11:00 - 14:00, 17:30 - 23:30. Friday: 11:00 - 14:00, 17:30 - 23:30. Saturday: 11:00 - 14:00, 17:30 - 23:30. Sunday: 11:00 - 14:00, 17:30 - 22:00 Check current availability and last-minute tables anytime in the Taste Match App.
How do I find restaurants that match my taste?
The Taste Match App analyses your personal taste and recommends matching restaurants near you – like Restaurant zur Grünen Ecke in Solothurn. A free table at the right restaurant in 60 seconds.

Taste Match is even better in the app.

  • Easily check availability
  • Personal matches
  • Explore current menus
  • Book directly
Continue in the app