Taste Match
Download
Xin Yuan – Foto 1
Xin Yuan – Foto 2
Xin Yuan – Foto 3
chinese
1 / 3

Xin Yuan – Restaurant in Le Mont-sur-Lausanne, Switzerland

Le Mont-sur-Lausanne

Xin Yuan is a lausanne chinese restaurant in Le Mont-sur-Lausanne, Switzerland. Asian restaurant offering classic Chinese and Asian cuisine in a welcoming and warm atmosphere. Reservations are available directly via the Taste Match App.


Reserve a Table Now


Philosophy

Asian restaurant offering classic Chinese and Asian cuisine in a welcoming and warm atmosphere.


Menu Cards
12 days

Contact Information

Xin Yuan

Route de Lausanne 38

1052 Le Mont-sur-Lausanne


Opening Hours
Monday
11:30 - 14:30
18:00 - 22:00
Tuesday
18:00 - 22:00
Wednesday
11:30 - 14:30
18:00 - 22:00
Thursday
11:30 - 14:30
18:00 - 22:00
Friday
11:30 - 14:30
18:00 - 22:00
Saturday
11:30 - 14:30
18:00 - 22:00
Sunday
11:30 - 14:30
18:00 - 22:00

Opening Hours: Monday: 11:30 - 14:30, 18:00 - 22:00. Tuesday: 18:00 - 22:00. Wednesday: 11:30 - 14:30, 18:00 - 22:00. Thursday: 11:30 - 14:30, 18:00 - 22:00. Friday: 11:30 - 14:30, 18:00 - 22:00. Saturday: 11:30 - 14:30, 18:00 - 22:00. Sunday: 11:30 - 14:30, 18:00 - 22:00


Diets

Xin Yuan offers meat dishes and fish dishes.


Similar Restaurants in Le Mont-sur-Lausanne

Where is Xin Yuan located?
Xin Yuan, Route de Lausanne 38, 1052 Le Mont-sur-Lausanne. Open the Taste Match App for directions and to reserve a table directly.
What cuisine does Xin Yuan offer?
Xin Yuan offers lausanne und chinese in Le Mont-sur-Lausanne. In the Taste Match App you'll find more restaurants with similar cuisine – tailored to your personal taste.
How can I reserve a table at Xin Yuan?
Reserve directly through the Taste Match App – a table at Xin Yuan in Le Mont-sur-Lausanne in seconds. Taste Match also recommends similar restaurants based on your personal taste.
When is Xin Yuan open?
Monday: 11:30 - 14:30, 18:00 - 22:00. Tuesday: 18:00 - 22:00. Wednesday: 11:30 - 14:30, 18:00 - 22:00. Thursday: 11:30 - 14:30, 18:00 - 22:00. Friday: 11:30 - 14:30, 18:00 - 22:00. Saturday: 11:30 - 14:30, 18:00 - 22:00. Sunday: 11:30 - 14:30, 18:00 - 22:00 Check current availability and last-minute tables anytime in the Taste Match App.
How do I find restaurants that match my taste?
The Taste Match App analyses your personal taste and recommends matching restaurants near you – like Xin Yuan in Le Mont-sur-Lausanne. A free table at the right restaurant in 60 seconds.

Taste Match is even better in the app.

  • Easily check availability
  • Personal matches
  • Explore current menus
  • Book directly
Continue in the app