Taste Match
Download
Palais Gourmet – Foto 1
Palais Gourmet – Foto 2
Palais Gourmet – Foto 3
Palais Gourmet – Foto 4
Palais Gourmet – Foto 5
italian
1 / 5

Palais Gourmet – Restaurant in Lausanne, Switzerland

Lausanne

Palais Gourmet is a lausanne italian restaurant in Lausanne, Switzerland. Restaurant in Lausanne specializing in Italian, Mediterranean, Swiss and French cuisine. Reservations are available directly via the Taste Match App.


Reserve a Table Now


Philosophy

Restaurant in Lausanne specializing in Italian, Mediterranean, Swiss and French cuisine.


Menu Cards
12 days

Contact Information

Palais Gourmet

Allée du Bornan 8

1007 Lausanne


Opening Hours
Monday
11:30 - 23:00
Tuesday
11:30 - 23:00
Wednesday
11:30 - 23:00
Thursday
11:30 - 23:00
Friday
11:30 - 23:00
Saturday
11:30 - 23:00
Sunday
11:30 - 23:00

Opening Hours: Monday: 11:30 - 23:00. Tuesday: 11:30 - 23:00. Wednesday: 11:30 - 23:00. Thursday: 11:30 - 23:00. Friday: 11:30 - 23:00. Saturday: 11:30 - 23:00. Sunday: 11:30 - 23:00


Diets

Palais Gourmet offers vegetarian dishes, meat dishes and fish dishes.


Similar Restaurants in Lausanne

Where is Palais Gourmet located?
Palais Gourmet, Allée du Bornan 8, 1007 Lausanne. Open the Taste Match App for directions and to reserve a table directly.
What cuisine does Palais Gourmet offer?
Palais Gourmet offers lausanne und italian in Lausanne. In the Taste Match App you'll find more restaurants with similar cuisine – tailored to your personal taste.
How can I reserve a table at Palais Gourmet?
Reserve directly through the Taste Match App – a table at Palais Gourmet in Lausanne in seconds. Taste Match also recommends similar restaurants based on your personal taste.
When is Palais Gourmet open?
Monday: 11:30 - 23:00. Tuesday: 11:30 - 23:00. Wednesday: 11:30 - 23:00. Thursday: 11:30 - 23:00. Friday: 11:30 - 23:00. Saturday: 11:30 - 23:00. Sunday: 11:30 - 23:00 Check current availability and last-minute tables anytime in the Taste Match App.
How do I find restaurants that match my taste?
The Taste Match App analyses your personal taste and recommends matching restaurants near you – like Palais Gourmet in Lausanne. A free table at the right restaurant in 60 seconds.

Taste Match is even better in the app.

  • Easily check availability
  • Personal matches
  • Explore current menus
  • Book directly
Continue in the app