Taste Match
Download
La Folie Voltaire – Foto 1
La Folie Voltaire – Foto 2
La Folie Voltaire – Foto 3
french
1 / 3

La Folie Voltaire – Restaurant in Lausanne, Switzerland

Lausanne

La Folie Voltaire is a lausanne french restaurant in Lausanne, Switzerland. A casual outdoor venue serving crêpes and beverages, hosting cultural events and concerts. Reservations are available directly via the Taste Match App.


Reserve a Table Now


Philosophy

A casual outdoor venue serving crêpes and beverages, hosting cultural events and concerts.


Menu Cards
12 days

Contact Information

La Folie Voltaire

Parc de Mon Repos

1005 Lausanne


Opening Hours
Monday
14:30 - 17:00
Tuesday
14:30 - 18:00
Wednesday
Closed
Thursday
Closed
Friday
Closed
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
14:30 - 18:00

Opening Hours: Monday: 14:30 - 17:00. Tuesday: 14:30 - 18:00. Wednesday: Closed. Thursday: Closed. Friday: Closed. Saturday: Closed. Sunday: 14:30 - 18:00


Similar Restaurants in Lausanne

Where is La Folie Voltaire located?
La Folie Voltaire, Parc de Mon Repos, 1005 Lausanne. Open the Taste Match App for directions and to reserve a table directly.
What cuisine does La Folie Voltaire offer?
La Folie Voltaire offers lausanne und french in Lausanne. In the Taste Match App you'll find more restaurants with similar cuisine – tailored to your personal taste.
How can I reserve a table at La Folie Voltaire?
Reserve directly through the Taste Match App – a table at La Folie Voltaire in Lausanne in seconds. Taste Match also recommends similar restaurants based on your personal taste.
When is La Folie Voltaire open?
Monday: 14:30 - 17:00. Tuesday: 14:30 - 18:00. Wednesday: Closed. Thursday: Closed. Friday: Closed. Saturday: Closed. Sunday: 14:30 - 18:00 Check current availability and last-minute tables anytime in the Taste Match App.
How do I find restaurants that match my taste?
The Taste Match App analyses your personal taste and recommends matching restaurants near you – like La Folie Voltaire in Lausanne. A free table at the right restaurant in 60 seconds.

Taste Match is even better in the app.

  • Easily check availability
  • Personal matches
  • Explore current menus
  • Book directly
Continue in the app