Taste Match
Download
Restaurant La Croix d'Ouchy – Foto 1
Restaurant La Croix d'Ouchy – Foto 2
Restaurant La Croix d'Ouchy – Foto 3
italian
1 / 3

Restaurant La Croix d'Ouchy – Restaurant in Lausanne, Switzerland

Lausanne

Restaurant La Croix d'Ouchy is a lausanne italian restaurant in Lausanne, Switzerland. A Lausanne institution for over 45 years offering Mediterranean cuisine with Italian specialties such as osso buco and risotto alongside French classics in a characterful 1862 building. Reservations are available directly via the Taste Match App.


Reserve a Table Now


Philosophy

A Lausanne institution for over 45 years offering Mediterranean cuisine with Italian specialties such as osso buco and risotto alongside French classics in a characterful 1862 building.


Menu Cards
12 days

Contact Information

Restaurant La Croix d'Ouchy

Avenue d'Ouchy 43

1006 Lausanne


Opening Hours
Monday
Closed
Tuesday
11:00 - 00:00
Wednesday
11:00 - 00:00
Thursday
11:00 - 00:00
Friday
11:00 - 00:00
Saturday
18:00 - 00:00
Sunday
Closed

Opening Hours: Monday: Closed. Tuesday: 11:00 - 00:00. Wednesday: 11:00 - 00:00. Thursday: 11:00 - 00:00. Friday: 11:00 - 00:00. Saturday: 18:00 - 00:00. Sunday: Closed


Diets

Restaurant La Croix d'Ouchy offers meat dishes and fish dishes.


Where is Restaurant La Croix d'Ouchy located?
Restaurant La Croix d'Ouchy, Avenue d'Ouchy 43, 1006 Lausanne. Open the Taste Match App for directions and to reserve a table directly.
What cuisine does Restaurant La Croix d'Ouchy offer?
Restaurant La Croix d'Ouchy offers lausanne und italian in Lausanne. In the Taste Match App you'll find more restaurants with similar cuisine – tailored to your personal taste.
How can I reserve a table at Restaurant La Croix d'Ouchy?
Reserve directly through the Taste Match App – a table at Restaurant La Croix d'Ouchy in Lausanne in seconds. Taste Match also recommends similar restaurants based on your personal taste.
When is Restaurant La Croix d'Ouchy open?
Monday: Closed. Tuesday: 11:00 - 00:00. Wednesday: 11:00 - 00:00. Thursday: 11:00 - 00:00. Friday: 11:00 - 00:00. Saturday: 18:00 - 00:00. Sunday: Closed Check current availability and last-minute tables anytime in the Taste Match App.
How do I find restaurants that match my taste?
The Taste Match App analyses your personal taste and recommends matching restaurants near you – like Restaurant La Croix d'Ouchy in Lausanne. A free table at the right restaurant in 60 seconds.

Taste Match is even better in the app.

  • Easily check availability
  • Personal matches
  • Explore current menus
  • Book directly
Continue in the app