Taste Match
Download
Black Tap – Foto 1
Black Tap – Foto 2
Black Tap – Foto 3
hamburger
1 / 3

Black Tap – Restaurant in Zürich, Switzerland

Zürich

Black Tap is a zurich hamburger restaurant in Zürich, Switzerland. Black Tap is a New York-inspired burger joint in Zürich serving award-winning burgers (5x winner of best NYC burger), over-the-top CrazyShake® milkshakes, and craft beers in a vibrant downtown street-style atmosphere. Reservations are available directly via the Taste Match App.


Reserve a Table Now


Philosophy

Black Tap is a New York-inspired burger joint in Zürich serving award-winning burgers (5x winner of best NYC burger), over-the-top CrazyShake® milkshakes, and craft beers in a vibrant downtown street-style atmosphere.


Contact Information

Black Tap

Werdmühlestrasse 4

8001 Zürich


Opening Hours
Monday
11:30 - 22:30
Tuesday
11:30 - 22:30
Wednesday
11:30 - 22:30
Thursday
11:30 - 22:30
Friday
11:30 - 23:30
Saturday
11:30 - 23:30
Sunday
11:30 - 22:30

Opening Hours: Monday: 11:30 - 22:30. Tuesday: 11:30 - 22:30. Wednesday: 11:30 - 22:30. Thursday: 11:30 - 22:30. Friday: 11:30 - 23:30. Saturday: 11:30 - 23:30. Sunday: 11:30 - 22:30


Diets

Black Tap offers meat dishes.


Where is Black Tap located?
Black Tap, Werdmühlestrasse 4, 8001 Zürich. Open the Taste Match App for directions and to reserve a table directly.
What cuisine does Black Tap offer?
Black Tap offers zurich und hamburger in Zürich. In the Taste Match App you'll find more restaurants with similar cuisine – tailored to your personal taste.
How can I reserve a table at Black Tap?
Reserve directly through the Taste Match App – a table at Black Tap in Zürich in seconds. Taste Match also recommends similar restaurants based on your personal taste.
When is Black Tap open?
Monday: 11:30 - 22:30. Tuesday: 11:30 - 22:30. Wednesday: 11:30 - 22:30. Thursday: 11:30 - 22:30. Friday: 11:30 - 23:30. Saturday: 11:30 - 23:30. Sunday: 11:30 - 22:30 Check current availability and last-minute tables anytime in the Taste Match App.
How do I find restaurants that match my taste?
The Taste Match App analyses your personal taste and recommends matching restaurants near you – like Black Tap in Zürich. A free table at the right restaurant in 60 seconds.

Taste Match is even better in the app.

  • Easily check availability
  • Personal matches
  • Explore current menus
  • Book directly
Continue in the app